Privacy Policy

Protection of Personal Data

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for us.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using our site will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98) in force at any time, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (“RGPD“).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or other.

The use of our site assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Our team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our Privacy Policy regularly to be always up to date.

The Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol Address (IP), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly).

Links to Third Party Sites

Our site has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our Privacy Policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the Privacy Policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the Privacy Policy or content present on those same sites.

Your Rights as Holder

As the holder of the personal data, the user has, at any time, the right to access, rectify, update, limit and erase their personal data, the right to oppose their use for commercial purposes and to withdraw their consent.

Without prejudice to the provisions of the RGPD, the holder of personal data may access, rectify, update, limit, erase, oppose the processing of your personal data or withdraw consent through one of our means of contact.

Complains and More Information

Without prejudice to being able to submit complaints directly to us, through the contacts made available for this purpose, the user can complain directly to the National Commission of Data Protection (CNPD), using the contacts made available by this entity for this purpose:

Address: Av. D. Carlos I, 134, 1.º, 1200-651 Lisboa
Phone: +351 213 928 400
E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt
Website: https://www.cnpd.pt/index.asp

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!